Last updated: August 01. 2013 2:15AM - 365 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
releases dean's list
Karin S. Gibson, registrar at SKCTC, has announced the dean's list for the 2006 fall semester. A total of 309 students were named to the prestigious list. To be honored a student must be enrolled full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
Southeast has campuses at Cumberland, Harlan, Middlesboro, Pineville and Whitesburg serving approximately 4,500 students.
Local students named to the dean's list are:
Calvin - Matthew Dean Miracle
Fourmile - Brenda Sue Simpson
Frakes - Amanda Rebecca Lambdin and Melissa Gail Thacker
Ingram - Stephanie M. Croft and Randy Fuson
Kettle Island - Kelsey Jordan Collett
Middlesboro - Katherine Elizabeth Bisceglia, Lisa A. Baker, Todd Allan Beckett, Samantha Bowen, Lucas B. Carter, Shane Anthony Carter, Lindsey Chambers, Loretta Hope Davis, Amanda J. Derrick, Thomas Leonard Doyle, Tracy Eldridge, Alva L. Evans Jr., Amy Everage, Ronald L. Fine, Shawn Christopher Fultz, Debra Sue Good, Rhonda Ja`nea Graster, Jonathan Michael Hatfield, Camillia D. Helms, Kenneth Herrell, Sylvia A. Holt, Rita Faye Johnson, Amanda Joy Jones, Elizabeth A. Leonard, Letha D. Lewis, John Lyndon Marcum, Armentia Leona Middleton, Amanda L. Moore, Angelina D. Nash, Ashley L. Obradovich, Teresa Dawn Owens, Donna S. Powers, Heather R. Robbins, Evan Tristan Robinson, Anthony Rodriguez, Ashley Saylor, Cassandra R. Sweat, Piper Vonsederholm, Donald E. Webb III, Joseph West, Amber D. Wires, Margaret Caroline Woods and Rebecca Yeary
Miracle - Nancy Renee` Green and Karen Louise Wilson
Pineville - Thomas E. Bennett, Roger B. Epley, Courtney Suzanne Evans, Dustin Donovan Evans, Athen Brooke Good, Julie M. Goodin, Bobby G. Greene, Jake D. Hampton, Leah M. Harbuck, Randi M. Hatfield, Aaron Blake Hensley, Margie Crystal Hubbard, Michelle Denise Hunter, Jan-Michael Lambdin, Abigail Lawson, James L. Ledford, Lacy Mason, Melisa June Maynard, Jonathan N. Mills, Andrew K. Miracle, Regina Ann Miracle, Kristin C. Money, Lyndsey Brooke Partin, Melissa A. Phipps, Russell Reed, Tabitha M. Saylor, Tracy Saylor, Melody B. Shepherd, Allen M. Smith, Stephanie Joell Smith, Celena D. Sproles, Harold Sherman Turner and Tammy Lynn Wilson
Stoney Fork - Merlie Jane Akers, David Belcher, Ashley LeAnn Couch, Rodney Howard, Rosiale Marlow and Angie Mink
Arthur, Tenn. - Ashley N. Good
Clairfield, Tenn. - Kathy A. Davis
Cumberland Gap, Tenn. - Tammy Jo Griffith, Andrea Wolfenbarger and Mia LeAnn Yi
Harrogate, Tenn. - Deborah A. Estes, Charles Ray Higginbotham and Joshua Walton Ricketts
New Tazewell, Tenn. - David Michael Hayes and Jennifer Marie Hunley
Shawanee, Tenn. - Mary Lee Smith
Speedwell, Tenn. - Jake Hamilton Bayless, Jessica A. Mayes, Jedidiah Rowlett, Curcha M. Swisher and Tonia L. Weaver
Tazewell, Tenn. - Shain Andrew Michael Arnold, Sherri Brock, Jessica S. Hoskins and Charlotte S. Webb
Ewing, Va. - Doris Ann Adams, Adam Bailey, Lauren V. Bailey, Steven Douglas Long, Arriane Almazar Parungao, Maria K. Parungao, Travis Joe Powers, Joshua Yeary, Benjamin Adam Young and Angela D. Zumbrum
Rose Hill, Va. - Marilyn Burke, Julie Chadwell, Tara Louise Haley, Vicky Lynn Hunley, Mary Lynn Long, Cynthia Ann Neal, Jamie L. Reisinger and Linda Sue Whitt
Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute