Page School honor students


Special to the Daily News



Several students at Page School were recently named as honor students.

Kindergarten

Honor Roll — Brayden Brock, Cadence Hart, Dylan Young,Brooklyn Metcalfe, Elizabeth Miracle, Tripp Bays, Emmalyn Edmondson, Cashton Hacker, Tanner Hall, Izabella Leath, Aiden Mason, Ivy Miracle and Michael Miracle.

Principal’s List — Brandon Baker, Jonah Craig, Ellie Humfleet, Landon Raines, Khloe Walters, Carly Wilder, Sara Baker, Emily Daniels, Dawson Griffin, Trinity, Thompson and Emma Wilder.

Perfect Attendance — Tripp Bays, Haven Fleeman, Ellie Humfleet, Zacharias Lee, Ivy Miracle and Nina Ramiez.

First Grade

Honor Roll — Jacob Calloway, Lakin Clem, Brooklyn Collett, Haylie Craig, Ali Emery, Laryssa Matthews, Addisen Nunn, Jacob Warren, Evan Wilder, Abby Bray, Landon Chapman, Stephani Davis, Rylee Fuson, Savannah Hensley and Brennon Hill.

Principal’s List — Seren Barnes, Savannah Frye, Sawyer Frye, Emmalin Hubbard, Zachary Perry, Andrew Rice and Selena Johnson.

Perfect Attendance — Seren Barnes, Collin Bays, Haylie Craig, Emmalin Hubbard, Selena Johnson, Elijah Livesay, Madison McCoy, Addiesen Nunn, Shawn Reynolds and Carlos Calley.

Second Grade

Honor Roll — Serinity Caldwell, Logan Clem, Chloe Collett, Hayden Craig, Kyle Flanagan, Kinley Miracle, Kaulin Reed, Jordan Spragg, Emily Starcher, Abby Bray, Landon Chapman, Stephani Davis, Rylee Fuson, Savannah Hensley, Brennon Hill, Paige Baker, Jazmyn Bauer, Jacob Brannon, Riley Hensley, Brianna Kelly, Kordell Partin, Troy Partin and Jacob Partin.

Principal’s List — Taven Asher, Briar Baker, Reagan Fuson, Daniel Proctor, Raylee Rutherford, Adyson Scott, Selena Johnson, Cami Lynn Brock, Alexis Ellison, Jacob Grubbs, Trinity Hariston, Brayden Pace, Paisleigh Wilson and Sidney Young.

Perfect Attendance — Hayden Craig, Jacob Grubbs, Brianna Kelly, Jacob Proctor and Paisleigh Wilson.

Third Grade

Honor Roll — Christian Baker, Justin Gooden, Leann Hensley, Alex Kelly, Dakoda Kirby, Sarah Mason, Evan Miracle, Olivia Morales, Paige Payne, Crystal Smith, Mason Wilder, Chase Monroe, Braden Cox, Carli Daniels, Sean Flanagan, Gracie Freeman, Jaylin Goins, Ethan Lewis, Hannah McCoy, Nevaeh Ramsey and Dylan Rutherford.

Principal’s List — Kinley Barnett, Breanna Beard, Gavin Carter, Cayley Collett, Elijah Compston, Landen Hall, Kamyrn Starrett, Mia Brock, Jace Gambrel, Amberlin Knuckles, Hayden Lefevers, Deakon Partin, Hailey Sanders, Carson Walters and Johnlea White.

Perfect Attendance — Kinley Barnett, Carli Daniels, Dylan Rutherford and Bailey Wilder.

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll — Glynn Daniels, Jaden Earle, Elizabeth Gibbons, Natalie Hubbard, McKenzie Laws, Alyssa Lee, Gavin Matthews, Kaitlyn Middleton, Anna Miracle, Cooper Miracle, Kennith Posey, Emily Smith, Jasmone Vasby, Braydin Hickey, Dawson Brown, Landen Eldridge, Breanna Kidwell, Ava Campbell, Kasey Vaughn and Nathaniel Powers.

Principal’s List — Blake Burnett, Marli Hacker, Elijah Hampton, Shelby Hunter, Kaelyn Miracle, Cameron Smith, Nicholas Stewart, Jackson Walters and Andrea Miracle.

Perfect Attendance — Virgil Graham, Natalie Hubbard, Anna Miracle, Emily Smith and Jasmine Vasby.

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll — Chelsea Craig, Makenna Franks, Savannah Johnson, Hayden Jones, Kaylee Knight, Jacob Moreles, Kirsten Ray, Jacob Stigal, Dalton Burgan, Brayden, Ellis, Gavin Howard, Trey King, Courtney Miracle, Brooklyn Sanders and Nick Wilson.

Principal’s List — Madison Baker, Amie Teague, Shonna Browning, Bree-Ann Greene, Nadine Johnson and Madelyn Miracle.

Perfect Attendance — Cadence Caldwell, Chelsea Craig, Savannah Johnson, Kaitlin Mason, Shala and Shelton.

Sixth Grade

Honor Roll — Natalie Wilder, AJ Barnett, Harley Jo Brock, Miranda Burgan, Alyssa Cox, Taiven Gambrel, Hannah Gibbons, Logan Hurst, Makenna Partin, Madison Rice, Madison Widener, Gracie Calloway, Jasmine Hoskins, Jaslyn Rutherford and Valerie Rutherford.

Principal’s List — Lucas Grubbs, Jordan Hall, Kaylin Hihckey, Caden Miracle and Jeffery Nolan.

Perfect Attendance — Alexander Barnett, Lucas Grubbs, Jeffery Nolan, James Osborne and Matthew Shelton.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll — Jazmine Brannon, Emily Bray, Alison Collett, Camron Craig, Rachel Eldridge, Landon Hensley, Jonathan Rutherford, Brianna Wilder, Connor Goodin and Dylan Moore.

Principal’s List — Cameron Burnett, Cole Hoskins, Kamdyn Hoskins, Tucker Hunley, Rachel Runions, Sara Saylor and Emily Roark.

Perfect Attendance — Camron Craig, Brandon Lee, Spencer Miracle, Alexia Philpot, Sara Saylor, Jordan Smith and Ethan Wilder.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll — Sarah Johnson, McKenzie Docen, Dakota Daniels, Kirsten Barlow, Kage Baker,Abby Willis, Rachel Warren, Caden Nolan, Tristen Miracle, Lucas Miracle, Tyler Jackson, Colton Howard, Katie Duffy, Blake Collins and Chandler Brock.

Principal’s List — Natasha Miracle, Lindsey Woody, Madison Ford,David Wilson, Allie Wilder, Kennedy Miracle, Noah Stewart, Trista Hurst, Sara Kidwell, Lauren Lefevers, Jared Hendrickson, AJ Harriston, Marcus Chaney and Joy Redmond.

Perfect Attendance — Daniel Caldwell, Kenzie Gross, Tyler Jackson, Lucas Miracle, Jacob Pace and Jaccob Robbins.

Names submitted by Page School.

Special to the Daily News

comments powered by Disqus